“Didi Dighomi” LLC is founded under the decree #a/4-2920 (May 14, 2001) of  c.Tbilisi Vake-Saburtalo Court and on the basis of license issued by committee of “Energetics and Water Supply Regulation of Georgia” and carries out supply and distribution of natural gas in Didi Dighomi Area. Besides, “Didi Dighomi” LLC provides with gas the flats and with necessary piping and construction-mounting of equipment and repairing works.
The office address is located at the address: Didi Digomi, Mirian Mepe Street N45
"Didi Dighomi" LLC  has developed an innovative method of gasification of the new method of high- floor  and  has patent on this method.
This model is successfully working with us and has taken other companies too.
"Didi Dighomi" LLC  has a billing program since February 2017 and customers are informed through SMS  about their debts and other problems.
We conduct an electric journal where all information about natural gas is transmitted to the Office of Georgian National Energy and Water Supply Regulatory Commission.
Our organization owns  pipelines of  3.538 km. Medium pressure and 19,966 km low pressure.
Natural gas supplier for “Didi Dighomi” LLC  is "KazTransGas-Tbilisi"- LTD;
Currently we have 95 professionals working in our organization and operate a 24/7 daily emergency service.
We serve 12 000 customers and 270 of them are non-residential objects. According to the data of the National Business-Ranking Association, we have gained gold according to the results of our years 2014-2016 in compliance with agricultural activities between enterprises of Georgia and Tbilisi.
“Didi Dighomi” LLC  regularly supports canteen "Catharsis" for loner old people and socially vulnerable families.
Big Digi Gas has been serving for its customers for many years and has taken care of the improvement and improvement of service
Get news and offers.